Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place at Yoakum Relays


Yoakum Relays 2021
Varsity girls: 1st place 167 pts
Long Jump:
Eh Paw 3rd 17’0
Aubrey Bargas 15’0
Morgan Gray 14’6
Triple Jump
Eh Paw 6th 32’11
Kamryn Kestler 31’0
Sara Yarborough 27’7
Shot put
Jimena Rios 27’5
Discus
Angelina Calzada 1st 94’0
Jimena Rios 78’7.5
High Jump
Aubrey Bargas 1st 4’10
Eh Paw 2nd 4’10
Diamond Plummer 6th 4’6
2 mile:
Emme O’Donnell 1st 11:45.68
4 X 100 Relay 1st 31.37
Morgan Gray, Eh Paw, Kamryn Kestler, Aubrey Bargas
800 m
Emme O’Donnell 1st 2:25 .36
Phoebe Huang 2nd 2:27.30
100 hurdles:
Diamond Plummer 1st 17.71
Camden Williams 3rd 18.37
Victoria Varela 19.3
100 m
Aubrey Bargas 14.16
Sara Yarbrough 14.59
Taylor Creager 14.94
4X 200 m relay 1st 1:55.29
Morgan Gray, Taylor Creager, Kamryn Kestler, Sara Yarbrough
400 m
Maddie Hawes 3rd 63.9
Rea Chrisco 68.2
300 hurdles
Victoria Varela 3rd 52.06
Destyni Briseno 4th 52.67
Diamond Plummer 6th 52.99
200 m
Kamryn Kestler 29.38
Taylor Creager 30.01
Sara Yarborough 30.48
1 mile:
Emme O’Donnell 1st 5:27.04
Phoebe Huang 2nd 5:42.99
4 X 400 Relay 2nd 4:32.12
Maddie Hawes, Rea Chrisco, Sara Yarborough, Phoebe Huang

JV: 2nd 152 pts.
High jump:
Chelsea Saenz 1st 4’10
Payton Cox 5th 4’2
Discus:
Jaycee Barnes 3rd 70’3
Julia Teehan 59’0
Long jump:
Destyni Briseno 3rd 14’4
Payton Cox 4th 14’3
Kayla Hall 13’8
Pole Vault:
Cloe Maldonado 2nd 7’6
Shot put
Jaycee Barnes 3rd 23’9
Julia Teehan 4th 23’8
Triple Jump
Destyni Briseno 3rd 29’9
Kayla Hall 4th 29 ‘ 6
Payton Cox 6th 28’0
2 miles:
Ginsie Cumbie 2nd 14:23
Emily Caylor 16:38
4 X 100 Relay 3rd 55:73
Emma Strakos, Destyni Briseno, Kylie Johnson, Kayla Hall
800 m
Cloe Maldonado 3rd 2:55.7
Chelsea Saenz 5th 2:56.42
Jaynie Clark 6th 2:57.78

100 hurdles:
Destyni Briseno 1st 18.76
Lillian Hartl 3rd 20.50
100 m
Kayla Hall 2nd 14.45
4 X 200 relays 3rd 2:02.55
Emma Strakos, Ruby Jones, Kylie Johnson, Kayla Hall
400 m
Ruby Jones 5th 73.42
Jaynie Clark 74.79
Cloe Maldonado 75.03
300 hurdles
Lillian Hartl 3rd 58.55
Zaydah Cherry 5th 61.39
200 m
Kylie Johnson 30.01
1 miles
Ginsie Cumbie 4th 6:44.04
Chelsea Saenz 7:02
4 X 400 m Relay 3rd 4:54.04
Cloe Maldonado, Destyni Briseno, Jaynie Clark, Ruby Jones